4-H and FFA Poultry Show
X

Enter your e-mail address to subscribe.

Thanks for signing up for more information about Boulder County Fair. We’ll keep you up to date on the latest news throughout the year!

By submitting this form, you are consenting to receive marketing emails from: Boulder County Fair, Livestock Show & Rodeo, 9595 Nelson Road, Longmont CO 80501, https://www.bouldercountyfair.org/

DONATETickets

4-H and FFA Poultry

Date: Aug 05, 2020

Closed to the public

Location(s): 
Wide angle view of poultry barn with birds of all varieties

Superintendent: Brande Charnoff
Extension Consultant: Brenda Kwang



Share

Thanks to our 2020 Sponsors

Murdochs
LuLu Acres
The Bohren Family
Ball Corporation
Goats and Galore
Critters and Creations
Niwot Nifties
The Shehigian Family
The Tayefeh Family
BCF Market Sale Committee

Champion Show Bird

Plaque and Buckle

Reserve Champion Show Chicken – Mallory McQueen

Champion Show Chicken – Eva Klingbeil

Champion and Reserve Champion Classes

Trophies

Champion Large Fowl

Reserve Champion – Adeline Miers

Champion – Nora Tayefeh

Champion Bantam

Reserve Champion – Mallory McQueen

Champion – Eva Klingbeil

Champion Barnyard

Reserve Champion – Nina Tayefeh

Champion – Marin Dolenc

Champion Waterfowl

Reserve Champion – Owen Weekley

Champion – Skylar Gregory

Champion Any Other Fowl

Reserve Champion – Skylar Gregory

Champion – Skylar Gregory

Champion Egg Production Pen

Reserve Champion – Shannon Ramey

Champion – Stella Richmond

Champion and Reserve Champion Classes

Purple & Light Purple/Pink Ribbons

American Class

Reserve Champion- Tessa Everett

Champion – Adeline Miers

Asiatic Class

Reserve Champion – Josie Hirschfeld

Champion – Alicia Bohren

English Class

Reserve Champion – Jade Williams

Champion – Nora Tayefeh

Mediterranean Class

Reserve Champion –Shannon Ramey

Champion – Alicia Bohren

Continental Class

Reserve Champion – Alicia Bohren

Champion – Tessa Everett

Any Other Standard Breed Class

Reserve Champion –Alicia Bohren

Champion – Nora Tayefeh

Game Bantams Class

Reserve Champion – Eva Klingbeil

Champion – Eva Klingbeil

SCCL (Single Comb Clean Leg)

Reserve Champion – Owen Weekley

Champion – Eva Klingbeil

RCCL (Rose Comb Clean Leg)

Reserve Champion – Eva Klingbeil

Champion – Eva Klingbeil

All Other Comb Clean Legged (AOCCL)

Reserve Champion - Eva Klingbeil

Champion – Rosella Krier

Bantam Feather Leg

Reserve Champion – Mallory McQueen

Champion – Mallory McQueen


Champion and Reserve Market Pens

Reserve Champion Chicken Pen - Rosella Krier

Champion Chicken Pen - Rosella Krier

Reserve Champion Turkey - Benton McQueen

Champion Turkey - Benton McQueen

Champion and Reserve Champion Classes

Purple & Light Purple/Pink Ribbons

Duck

Reserve Champion Duck- Skylar Gregory

Champion Duck- Skylar Gregory

Goose

Reserve Champion Goose – Owen Weekley

Champion Goose- Owen Weekley

Breeding Turkey

Reserve Champion Breeding Turkey- Skylar Gregory

Champion Breeding Turkey – Skylar Gregory

Gamebird

Reserve Champion Gamebird – Marin Dolenc

Champion Gamebird – Lucy Dolenc

Back to
Top
Tickets